Channel View Surgery – 01626 774 656
Bishopsteignton Surgery – 01626 775 256
Chudleigh Health Centre – 01626 852 222

Sites originally known as Teignmouth Medical Group below.

The Den Site – 01626 773222
Kingsdown Clinic – 01626 773222

Clinical Team

Dr Carlie Karakusevic

MB, BS, DRCOG, MRCGP, FPCert Guy’s Hospital, London 1988

Partner
Female

Dr Victoria Melluish

MB, ChB, MRCGP Bristol University Medical School 1988

Partner
Female

Dr Rebecca Chowdhury

BM MRCGP DRCOG DGM University of Southampton 1997

Partner
Female

Dr Catherine Hall

MB, ChB, MRCGP University of Sheffield 2002

Partner
Female

Dr Roxanne Parris

BMBS MRCGP, Peninsula School of Medicine and Dentistry 2014

Salaried GP
Female

Dr Julie Franklin

M.B., B.C.H., D.R.C.O.G.

Salaried GP
Female

Dr Martin King

B.M., D.P.D., M.R.C.G.P.

Salaried GP
Male

Dr Jonathan Salter

BM, BS, MRCGP - University of Exeter

Salaried GP
Male

Dr Dan Brett

MRCGP, MBBS, University of London

GP Retainer
Male

Katherine Maddocks

Salaried GP
Female

Nicola Pearce

RGN. Exeter. BSc Hons NP, University of Bournemouth

Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Alan Saunders

RGN. Saint Marys School of Nursing.

Advanced Nurse Practitioner
Male

Anne Horsey

RGN. BSC. University of Plymouth

Community Practitioner & Nurse

Symon Colwill

Community Practitioner

Tracy Manning

RGN. University of Plymouth. Practice Sister

Lead Nurse

Sam Tampkins

RGN, MSc Healthcare (Exeter University)

Nurse

Marie Goodwin

RGN, University of Plymouth

Nurse

Penny Sowden

RGN.

Nurse

Lisa Salter

Student Nurse Associate

Tina Richards

Locum Nurse

Emma Noblett

NVQ Level 3

Healthcare Assistant

Chris Jones

NVQ Level 3

Healthcare Assistant

Sian Channing

NVQ Level 3

Healthcare Assistant

Gemma Andrews

Healthcare Assistant

Tabatha Whittington

Healthcare Assistant

Admin Team

Michelle Smith

Practice Manager

Tracey Hughes

Operations Manager

Elaine Lewis

Office Manager

Cam Cater

IT Lead / Admin

Diana Souter

Medical Administrator

Julie Cook

Clinical Administrator

Amy Badcock

Administrator

Paula Rice

Administration Support

Harry Lewis

Administration Support

Eileen

Lead Receptionist

Linda

Receptionist

Mary

Receptionist

Wendy

Receptionist

Stephanie

Receptionist

Jill

Receptionist

Leigh

Receptionist

Jessica Goodman

Receptionist / Admin

Claire

Receptionist

Olivia

Receptionist / Admin

Mathew

Receptionist / Admin

Yvonne

Receptionist / Admin

Nicola H

Receptionist / Admin

Trudi

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Vanessa

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Nicola

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Nancy

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Ann

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Alex

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Christine

Health Navigator / Admin and Clinical Support

Emily Carter

Apprentice Receptionist / Admin

Danielle

Secretary

Jane

Secretary

Amy

Secretary

Jennifer

Secretary

Cathy

Secretarial Support

Rachel

Secretarial Support

Primary Care Network Staff

Allie Thorne

PCN Coordinator
Female

Rebecca White

Wellbeing Practitioner (Social Prescribing Scheme)
Female

Michelle Whiffin

Wellbeing Practitioner (Social Prescribing Scheme)
Female

Jo Fishwick

Wellbeing Practitioner (Social Prescribing Scheme)
Female

Natalie Prowse

Pharmacist
Female

Farah Khan

Pharmacist
Female

Zyra Hussain

Pharmacist
Female

Wendy Harrison

Pharmacist
Female

Victoria Prowse

Pharmacy Technician
Female

Ruth Harvey

Dietitian
Female

Oscar Fisher-Smith

Dietitian
Male